Northumbria Chess League 2010-11

Brought to you by the Northumberland Chess Association

Archive for the ‘Tynemouth Warriors’ Category

Tynemouth Warriors 2-3 Jesmond Pawns

Posted by Checker on March 18, 2011

Dennis White ½-½ Zheming Zhang
Phil Jackson 1-0 Hugo Meecham
Dennis Beagarie ½-½ Chris Wilson
Stephen Dodds 0-1 William Wilkinson
Malcolm Robson 0-1 Anthony Lai

Tuesday 15th March 2011

Advertisements

Posted in Division 2 Results, Jesmond Pawns, Tynemouth Warriors | Leave a Comment »

Tynemouth Warriors 1-4 Gosforth Regents

Posted by Checker on March 10, 2011

Richard Oxnard 0-1 Julian Peterca
Phil Jackson 0-1 Robert Heyman
Dennis White 0-1 Steve Wilde
Stephen Dodds 0-1 Dave Turner
Robert Batten 1-0 Brian Ord

Tuesday 8th March 2011

Posted in Division 2 Results, Gosforth Regents, Tynemouth Warriors | Leave a Comment »

Morpeth B 3½-1½ Tynemouth Warriors

Posted by Checker on March 5, 2011

John Horton 1-0 Richard Oxnard
Les Whittle 1-0 Phil Jackson
Phil Eastlake 1-0 Dennis White
Jeremy Handley ½-½ Robert Batten
Alex Ashworth 0-1 Stephen Dodds

Wednesday 2nd March 2011

Posted in Division 2 Results, Morpeth B, Tynemouth Warriors | Leave a Comment »

Alnwick 3½-1½ Tynemouth Warriors

Posted by Checker on February 24, 2011

Mike Trolan 1-0 Richard Oxnard
David Wallace 1-0 Dennis White
James Pharoah ½-½ Robert Batten
Ralph Firth 1-0 Malcolm Robson
Christopher Cox 0-1 Stephen Dodds

Wednesday 23rd February 2011

Posted in Alnwick, Division 2 Results, Tynemouth Warriors | Leave a Comment »

Tynemouth Warriors 4-1 Forest Hall B

Posted by Checker on January 19, 2011

Phil Jackson 0-1 Jeff Baird
Dennis Beagarie 1-0 Steve Bowey
Robert Batten 1-0 Default
Malcolm Robson 1-0 Phil Walker
Stephen Dodds 1-0 Default

Tuesday 18th January 2011

Posted in Division 2 Results, Forest Hall B, Tynemouth Warriors | Leave a Comment »

Tynemouth Warriors ½-4½ Tynedale Reivers

Posted by Checker on January 13, 2011

Richard Oxnard ½-½ Mike Nicholson
Phil Jackson 0-1 Matthew Taylor
Robert Batten 0-1 Bruce Reed
Malcolm Robson 0-1 Steve Larkin
Peter Combellack 0-1 Phil Taylor

Tuesday 11th January 2011

Posted in Division 2 Results, Tynedale Reivers, Tynemouth Warriors | Leave a Comment »

Morpeth C 3-2 Tynemouth Warriors

Posted by Checker on December 16, 2010

Alan Welsh 0-1 Richard Oxnard
James Chadwick 1-0 Dennis White
Alex Ashworth 1-0 Robert Batten
Dennis Patterson 1-0 Peter Combellack
David Watson 0-1 Stephen Dodds

Wednesday 15th December 2010

Posted in Division 2 Results, Morpeth C, Tynemouth Warriors | Leave a Comment »

Gateshead A 2½-2½ Tynemouth Warriors

Posted by Checker on November 2, 2010

Gagik Abaryan 0-1 Dennis White
Mark Barfoot 1-0 Robert Batten
William Noble 0-1 Malcolm Robson
Terry Sweeney 1-0 Dennis Beagarie
Ken Owen ½-½ Peter Combellack

Monday 1st November 2010

Posted in Division 2 Results, Gateshead A, Tynemouth Warriors | Leave a Comment »

Tynemouth Warriors 2-3 Gateshead Knights

Posted by Checker on October 19, 2010

Richard Oxnard ½-½ Kevin Cox
Dennis White 0-1 Peter Nicholson
Robert Batten 0-1 Alex Johnson
Malcolm Robson ½-½ Robin McKay
Dennis Beagarie 1-0 Colin Gilroy

Tuesday 19th October 2010

Posted in Division 2 Results, Gateshead Knights, Tynemouth Warriors | Leave a Comment »

South Shields 3-2 Tynemouth Warriors

Posted by Checker on October 9, 2010

Simon McGuinness 1-0 Richard Oxnard
Kevin Rowden 1-0 Dennis White
Colin Campbell 1-0 Robert Batten
Stan Johnson 0-1 Dennis Beagarie
Dave Parlour 0-1 Peter Combellack

Thursday 7th October 2010

Posted in Division 2 Results, South Shields, Tynemouth Warriors | Leave a Comment »